Skip to main content

Basketball

Full Width School related picture

 

Cubs 2021-2022 Basketball Schedule

Date Day Opponent Teams Place Time Win/Loss
Nov 18th & 20th   Thur/Sat Logan Tourney 7,8 Logan TBA  
December            
12/1 Wednesday Estancia 7,8 Estancia 4PM  
3rd & 4th  Fri.-Sat. Moriarty Tourney 7,8 Moriarty TBA  
12/6 Monday Ft. Sumner 7,8 Ft. Sumner 4:30PM  
January            
1/4 Tuesday Pecos 7,8 HOME 4PM  
7th & 8th  Fri.- Sat. Cubs Round Robin 7,8 HOME TBA  
    Ft. Sumner        
    Estancia        
    Tucumcari        
    Santa Rosa        
1/12 Wednesday Anton Chico 7 Anton Chico 4:30PM  
1/19 Wednesday Anton Chico 7 Anton Chico 4:30pm  
1/22 Saturday Tucumcari 7,8 HOME 10AM  
1/25 Tuesday Tucumcari 7/8 Tucumcari 4:30PM  
1/31 Monday Estancia 7,8 HOME 4PM  
February            
3rd, 4th, 5th  Thur.-Sat. Little Foxes Tournament 8th B/G Ft. Sumner TBA  

 

Full Width School related picture

Lady Cubs 2021-2022 Basketball Schedule

Date Day Opponent Teams Place Time Win/Loss
11/18 & 20 Thur/Sat Logan Tournament (3) 7,8 Logan TBA  
12/1 Wednesday Estancia 7,8 HOME 4PM  
12/3-4 Fri-Sat Moriarty Tourney 7,8 Moriarty TBA  
12/6 Monday Ft. Sumner 7,8 HOME 4:30PM  
12/10-11 Fri-Sat Lady Cubs Round Robin 7,8 HOME TBA  
    Tucumcari        
    Estancia        
    Ft. Sumner        
    Santa Rosa        
12/15 Wednesday Pecos 7,8 Pecos 4PM  
1/12 Wednesday Anton Chico 7th  Anton Chico 4:30PM  
1/19 Wednesday Anton Chico 7th  Anton Chico 4:30PM  
1/22 Saturday Tucumcari 7,8 Tucumcari 10AM  
1/25 Tuesday Tucumcari 7,8 HOME 4:30PM  
1/31 Monday Estancia 7,8 Estancia 4PM  
2/3,4,5 Thu-Sat Little Vixens Tournament (3) 8th  Ft. Sumner TBA  

 

Full Width School related picture

Lady Lions 2021-2022 Basketball Schedule

Date Day Opponent Team(s) Gender Place Time Win/Loss
11/30 Tuesday Robertson JV/V G Las Vegas 5PM  
12/ 2,3,4 Thur-Sat 17th Annual Lady Lion Classic V (3) G HOME TBA  
    Ft. Sumner, Cloudcroft, Tucumcari, Estancia          
    McCurdy, Mora, Monet De Sol, Lady Lions          
12/7 Tuesday Ft. Sumner JV/V G/B Ft. Sumner 4PM  
12/10 Friday Laguna Acoma JV/V G HOME 4PM  
12/11 Saturday Penasco JV/V G Penasco 2PM  
12/17,18 Fri.- Sat Ft. Sumner Shootout V(3) G Ft. Sumner TBA  
12/28 Tuesday Logan JV/V G/B HOME 4PM  
1/4 Tueday East Mountain V G/B HOME 4PM  
1/6,7,8 Thur, Fri, Sat Bean Valley Tournament V(3) G Estancia TBA  
1/11 Tuesday Springer V G HOME 5PM  
1/18 Tuesday Tucumcari JV/V G/B HOME 4PM  
1/21 Friday Estancia JV/V G/B Estancia 4PM  
1/27 Thursday Pecos** JV/V B/G HOME 4PM  
1/29 Saturday Texico JV/V B/G Texico 2PM  
2/1 Tuesday Mora JV/V B/G HOME 4PM  
2/4 Friday Clayton** JV/V B/G HOME 2PM  
2/10 Thursday Texico** JV/V B/G HOME 4PM  
2/12 Saturday Pecos** JV/V B/G Pecos 2PM  
2/18 Friday Clayton** JV/V B/G Clayton 4PM  
2/21, 23, 25 Mon/Wed/Fri District Tournament Ladder V G TBA TBA  
3/4 Friday 1st Round State Playoffs V G TBA TBA  
3/8-12 Tue-Sat State Championships V G TBA TBA  
    **Denotes District 7AA Games          

 

Full Width School related picture

Lions 2021-2022 Basketball Schedule

Date Day Opponent Team(s) Gender Place Time Win/Loss
11/27 Saturday Penasco JV/V B HOME 2PM  
12/ 2,3,4 Thur-Sat WLV Shootout V (3) B Las Vegas TBA  
    Ft. Sumner, Cloudcroft, Tucumcari, Estancia          
    McCurdy, Mora, Monet De Sol, Lady Lions          
12/7 Tuesday Ft. Sumner JV/V G/B Ft. Sumner 4PM  
12/9,10,11 Thur.Fri.Sat 23rd J May Classic Tournament V (3) B Tularosa TBA  
12/16 Thursday Robertson C, JV, V B HOME 4PM  
12/19 Saturday McCurdy JV/V B Espanola 2PM  
12/28 Tuesday Logan JV/V G/B HOME 4PM  
1/4 Tueday East Mountain V G/B HOME 4PM  
1/11 Tuesday Springer V G/B HOME 5PM  
1/13,14,15 Thur.Fri.Sat Lion Basketball Classic V (3) B HOME TBA  
    Lions, Santa Fe Prep Estancia, Gateway          
    Tucumcari, Monte de Sol, Rehoboth, Mora          
1/18 Tuesday Tucumcari JV/V G/B HOME 4PM  
1/21 Friday Estancia JV/V G/B Estancia 4PM  
1/22 Saturday Laguna Acoma JV/V B/G HOME 2PM  
1/27 Thursday Pecos** JV/V B/G HOME 4PM  
1/29 Saturday Texico JV/V B/G Texico 2PM  
2/1 Tuesday Mora JV/V B/G HOME 4PM  
2/4 Friday Clayton** JV/V B/G HOME 2PM  
2/10 Thursday Texico** JV/V B/G HOME 4PM  
2/12 Saturday Pecos** JV/V B/G Pecos 2PM  
2/18 Friday Clayton** JV/V B/G Clayton 4PM  
2/22, 24, 26 Tues, Thur. Sat District Tournament Ladder V B TBA TBA  
3/5 Saturday 1st Round State Playoffs V B TBA TBA  
3/9-12 Wed.-Sat State Championships V B TBA TBA  
    **Denotes District 7AA Games